Is Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 4% coconut water from concentrate
  • 4% fruit gum coconut water

4% coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose Fruit gum with 6% strawberry juice and 4% syrup, modified starch, 6% strawberry juice OURS co & CO WAX FRE with 6% strawberry juice and 4% Fruit gum coconut water. Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, from concentrate, dextrose, 4% coconut water from concentrate, acids (malic acid. citric acid, lactic acid), potato protein, acidity regulators: sodium malates and calcium carbonate, natural flavouring,fruit and plant concentrates (sweet potato, apple, black carrot), hydrolysed pea protein. Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles milk, peanuts and nuts. Keep me in a co00ool dry place.

Check Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go