Is Candy Lane Confections English Toffee Popcorn With Holiday Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Butter (cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Sprinkles (sugar, Vegetable Oil, (palm, Palm Kernel), Cornstarch, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Confectioner’s Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Candy Lane Confections English Toffee Popcorn With Holiday Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Lane Confections English Toffee Popcorn With Holiday Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


