Is Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Cochineal), Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil
Check Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


