Is CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- resinous glaze
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS); REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; AND YELLOW 6 LAKE); CARNAUBA WAX; RESINOUS GLAZE; AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


