Is CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS); REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; AND YELLOW 6 LAKE); CARNAUBA WAX; RESINOUS GLAZE; AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


