Is CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS); REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK); DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; AND YELLOW 6 LAKE); CARNAUBA WAX; RESINOUS GLAZE; AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CANDY PIECES IN CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go