Is CANDY, PUMPKIN SPICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; CANOLA OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; WHEY (MILK); LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK; CORNSTARCH; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE]; SALT; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER.
Check CANDY, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


