Is CANDY, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; CANOLA OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; WHEY (MILK); LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK; CORNSTARCH; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE]; SALT; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER.
Check CANDY, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


