Is CANDY SHOPPE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH COTTON CANDY PIECES AND SWEET & SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED SWIRLS, CANDY SHOPPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whey
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- monoand diglycerides
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BLUE AND PINK COTTON CANDY FLAKE BLEND [CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEET AND SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED SWIRL [SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY SHOPPE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH COTTON CANDY PIECES AND SWEET & SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED SWIRLS, CANDY SHOPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY SHOPPE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH COTTON CANDY PIECES AND SWEET & SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED SWIRLS, CANDY SHOPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


