Is CANDY TWIST Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SALT, DR PEPPER CONCENTRATE (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1).

Check CANDY TWIST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go