Is CANDY TWIST Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SALT, DR PEPPER CONCENTRATE (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check CANDY TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


