Is Candy twists, fruit juicy red Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin & folic acid), corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, water, modified food starch (corn), citric acid, apple juice concentrate, artificial flavor, hawaiian punch concentrate (concentrated juices (apple, clarified pineapple, passionfruit, orange), water, citric acid, and less than 2% of fruit purees (apricot, papaya, guava), natural and artificial flavors, pectin, acacia gum, ester gum, red 40, blue 1, sodium benzoate), maltodextrin, salt, soy, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, glycerine, malic acid, palm oil, fd&c red no. 40, ascorbic acid.

Check Candy twists, fruit juicy red against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go