Is Candy twists, fruit juicy red Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin & folic acid
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin & folic acid), corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, water, modified food starch (corn), citric acid, apple juice concentrate, artificial flavor, hawaiian punch concentrate (concentrated juices (apple, clarified pineapple, passionfruit, orange), water, citric acid, and less than 2% of fruit purees (apricot, papaya, guava), natural and artificial flavors, pectin, acacia gum, ester gum, red 40, blue 1, sodium benzoate), maltodextrin, salt, soy, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, glycerine, malic acid, palm oil, fd&c red no. 40, ascorbic acid.
Check Candy twists, fruit juicy red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy twists, fruit juicy red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


