Is CANDY WRITERS CONFECTIONERY COATING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COCOA BROWN: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. WISPY WHITE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. REALLY BLACK: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ROSY RED: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CANDY WRITERS CONFECTIONERY COATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY WRITERS CONFECTIONERY COATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Liquid


