Is CANDY WRITERS CONFECTIONERY COATING Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BROWN: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. WISPY WHITE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. REALLY BLACK: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ROSY RED: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CANDY WRITERS CONFECTIONERY COATING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking