Is CANDY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO 1, FD&C YELLOW NO 5).

Check CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go