Is CANDYCANE COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA WITH PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet whey
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SWEET WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check CANDYCANE COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDYCANE COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA WITH PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


