Is CANDYCANE COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANDY CANE PIECES (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), SWEET WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CANDYCANE COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDYCANE COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


