Is CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa butter milk
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


