Is CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa butter milk
- chocolate liquor
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
CandyOut Chocolate Earth Balls 2 Pound - Foil Wrapped Chocolate Candy in Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


