Is CandyOut Hazelnuts Roasted Salted 1 Pound Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts, Canola, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt

Check CandyOut Hazelnuts Roasted Salted 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CandyOut Hazelnuts Roasted Salted 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? CandyOut Hazelnuts Roasted Salted 1 Pound | Spoonful