Is CandyOut Jumbo Cashews Roasted Salted 1 Pound Extra Large W210 in Sealed Stand Up Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole cashews
whole cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Cashews (W210), Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check CandyOut Jumbo Cashews Roasted Salted 1 Pound Extra Large W210 in Sealed Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandyOut Jumbo Cashews Roasted Salted 1 Pound Extra Large W210 in Sealed Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
DAVID Seeds Reduced Sodium Salted and Roasted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, 5.25 oz Bag
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
CandyOut Jumbo Cashews Roasted Salted 1 Pound Extra Large W210 in Sealed Stand Up Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


