Is CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactates, Tri-sodium Citrates, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Colors, Fd&c Yellow No 5 Yellow No 6 Red No 40 Titanium Dioxide
Check CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Where to buy
CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


