Is CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- sodium lactates
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactates, Tri-sodium Citrates, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Colors, Fd&c Yellow No 5 Yellow No 6 Red No 40 Titanium Dioxide
Check CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz.
Where to buy
CandyOut Rainbow Twisters Licorice Candy Bites 2 Pounds Cream Filled Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


