Is CANDYRIFIC, ROCK STARS TOY WITH M&M'S CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA.
Check CANDYRIFIC, ROCK STARS TOY WITH M&M'S CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDYRIFIC, ROCK STARS TOY WITH M&M'S CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


