Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) Oat Free?

Description
Small, candy-coated milk chocolate pieces offer a smooth, creamy center and a crisp outer shell, providing a contrasting melt-and-crunch texture. Frequently used as handheld snacks, movie treats, party bowl candy, or baking and decorating additions, reviewers commonly cite convenient portioning, kid appeal, and occasional shell chipping during shipping and storage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- dextrin
- less than 2% - coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated milk chocolate pieces offer a smooth, creamy center and a crisp outer shell, providing a contrasting melt-and-crunch texture. Frequently used as handheld snacks, movie treats, party bowl candy, or baking and decorating additions, reviewers commonly cite convenient portioning, kid appeal, and occasional shell chipping during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


