Is Canela & Gengibre cinnamon & ginger biscuits Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- leite sem lactose magro
leite sem lactose magro
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Farinha de arroz, açúcar, gordura vegetal não hidrogenada, ovos, canela (1,1%) e gengibre (0,2%) leite sem lactose magro (0,1%).
Check Canela & Gengibre cinnamon & ginger biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canela & Gengibre cinnamon & ginger biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece
Flavor
CinnamonGingerSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastBaking


