Is Canesbalance Bacterial Vaginosis Vaginal Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lactic Acid, Glycogen, Propylene Glycol, Methylhydroxypropyl Cellulose, Sodium Lactate, Water, pH 3.8
Check Canesbalance Bacterial Vaginosis Vaginal Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canesbalance Bacterial Vaginosis Vaginal Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canesbalance Bacterial Vaginosis Vaginal Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


