Is Canfield 50/50 Sdoa - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, grapefruit juice from concentrate, citric acid, gum acacia, lime juice from concentrate, sodium benzoate, natural flavor, glyceryl abietate, ascorbic acid
Check Canfield 50/50 Sdoa - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canfield 50/50 Sdoa - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can


