Is CANKER CARE+ GEL - 9.4 G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- goldenseal echinacea tea tree oil gum benzoin vitamin b12
- lysine aloe vera menthol myrrh licorice
goldenseal echinacea tea tree oil gum benzoin vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lysine Aloe Vera Menthol Myrrh Licorice (Dgl), Goldenseal Echinacea Tea Tree Oil Gum Benzoin Vitamin B12
Check CANKER CARE+ GEL - 9.4 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANKER CARE+ GEL - 9.4 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Great Value Gel Food Colors, Classic Colors, 2.7 oz
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
CANKER CARE+ GEL - 9.4 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Spreadable


