Is Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Atlantic Lobster Claw & Knuckle Meat, Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil, Salted Butter (Milk), Contains: Dairy, Bpa Free
Check Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Canned Atlantic Canada Lobster is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


