Is Canned black beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Water, Salt

Check Canned black beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canned black beans is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchSoup