Is Canned Lima Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lima Beans, Water, Salt

Check Canned Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canned Lima Beans is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSoup