Is Can't Believe It's Not Butter Baking Sticks, 16 oz Paper Box 4 Sticks (Refrigerated) Lactose Free?

Description
Refrigerated sticks offer a creamy, spreadable texture that melts smoothly for baking, sautéing, spreading, and greasing pans. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced buttery flavor, convenient stick sizing and consistent performance in cookies and pastries; some users report a slightly different taste than expected and occasional packaging inconsistencies during shipping delays.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated sticks offer a creamy, spreadable texture that melts smoothly for baking, sautéing, spreading, and greasing pans. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced buttery flavor, convenient stick sizing and consistent performance in cookies and pastries; some users report a slightly different taste than expected and occasional packaging inconsistencies during shipping delays.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Partially Hydrogenated And Liquid Soybean Oils), Water, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Cholesterol, Salt, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, As, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Colored With Beta Carotene
Check Can't Believe It's Not Butter Baking Sticks, 16 oz Paper Box 4 Sticks (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Can't Believe It's Not Butter Baking Sticks, 16 oz Paper Box 4 Sticks (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O Lakes Butter Unsalted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
Can't Believe It's Not Butter Baking Sticks, 16 oz Paper Box 4 Sticks (Refrigerated) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Stick


