Is Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted spread in quarter portions offers pronounced savory flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that softens easily for spreading. Shoppers report consistent taste, dependable portioning, and easy measuring. Typical uses include baking, sautéing, cooking, and table spreading; reviewers note reliable freshness and practical, compact packaging for everyday household recipe use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Salt

Check Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box is available at 14 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping