Is Cantaritos By Jarritos Hard Soda Variety Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • mandarin premium malt beverage with natural flavors
  • tamarind premium malt beverage with several flavors

mandarin premium malt beverage with natural flavors

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind Premium Malt Beverage with Several Flavors and Caramel Color. Fruit Punch Premium Malt Beverage with No. Mandarin Premium Malt Beverage with Natural Flavors and Caramel Colors. Pineapple.

Check Cantaritos By Jarritos Hard Soda Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go