Is Cantaritos By Jarritos Hard Soda Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mandarin premium malt beverage with natural flavors
mandarin premium malt beverage with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tamarind Premium Malt Beverage with Several Flavors and Caramel Color. Fruit Punch Premium Malt Beverage with No. Mandarin Premium Malt Beverage with Natural Flavors and Caramel Colors. Pineapple.
Check Cantaritos By Jarritos Hard Soda Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cantaritos By Jarritos Hard Soda Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


