Is Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Maltodextrin, Onion, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Spices [Thyme, Celery Seed, White Pepper], Turmeric, Parsley), Vegetable Blend (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Parsley)
Check Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


