Is Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Maltodextrin, Onion, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Spices [Thyme, Celery Seed, White Pepper], Turmeric, Parsley), Vegetable Blend (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Parsley)
Check Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canterbury Naturals Chicken Noodle Artisan Dry Soup Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


