Is Canterbury Naturals, Chocolate Crepe Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Or Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Flour, Salt, Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor
Check Canterbury Naturals, Chocolate Crepe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canterbury Naturals, Chocolate Crepe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


