Is Canti Prosecco Rose & Milk Prosecco Truffles 200ml & 38g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • minimum 20% milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

minimum 20% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream ( Milk ), Glucose, Cocoa Mass, Grappa Di Prosecco (4%), Sorbitol, (Emulsifier) Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 34% Cocoa Solids, minimum 20% Milk Solids

Check Canti Prosecco Rose & Milk Prosecco Truffles 200ml & 38g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canti Prosecco Rose & Milk Prosecco Truffles 200ml & 38g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go