Is Canti Prosecco & Truffles Goody Bag Gift Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • minimum 20% milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

minimum 20% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream (Milk), Glucose, Cocoa Mass, Grappa Di Prosecco, Sorbitol, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 34% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids

Check Canti Prosecco & Truffles Goody Bag Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canti Prosecco & Truffles Goody Bag Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking