Is Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, skim milk, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, artificial flavors

Check Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking