Is Canti Prosecco & Truffles Goody Bag Gift Set Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • minimum 20% milk solids
  • milk
  • fresh cream
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • natural flavouring

minimum 20% milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream (Milk), Glucose, Cocoa Mass, Grappa Di Prosecco, Sorbitol, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 34% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids

Check Canti Prosecco & Truffles Goody Bag Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Canti Prosecco & Truffles Goody Bag Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking