Is Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, skim milk, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, artificial flavors
Check Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


