Is Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, skim milk, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, artificial flavors
Check Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


