Is CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • beer nuts original peanuts
  • natural avocado flavor
  • natural lime flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

beer nuts original peanuts

Dietitian note

Beer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beer Nuts Original Peanuts (Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup And Salt), Chili Lemon Roasted Corn (Corn, High Oleic Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Or Safflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Black Bean Sticks (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Black Bean Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Black Beans, Tomato Powder, Spices, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Onion & Garlic Powder), Black Bean Flakes (Black Beans, Salt), Salt), Guacamole Bites (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Guacamole Seasoning (Dehydrated Spinach, Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Natural Avocado Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor)), Sriracha Corn Stick (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Sriracha Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar), Dried Cane Syrup, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor))

Check CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go