Is CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • high oleic oil
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beer Nuts Original Peanuts (Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup And Salt), Chili Lemon Roasted Corn (Corn, High Oleic Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Or Safflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Black Bean Sticks (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Black Bean Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Black Beans, Tomato Powder, Spices, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Onion & Garlic Powder), Black Bean Flakes (Black Beans, Salt), Salt), Guacamole Bites (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Guacamole Seasoning (Dehydrated Spinach, Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Natural Avocado Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor)), Sriracha Corn Stick (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Sriracha Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar), Dried Cane Syrup, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor))

Check CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go