Is CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- high oleic oil
- natural flavor
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beer Nuts Original Peanuts (Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup And Salt), Chili Lemon Roasted Corn (Corn, High Oleic Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Or Safflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Black Bean Sticks (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Black Bean Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Black Beans, Tomato Powder, Spices, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Onion & Garlic Powder), Black Bean Flakes (Black Beans, Salt), Salt), Guacamole Bites (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Guacamole Seasoning (Dehydrated Spinach, Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Natural Avocado Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor)), Sriracha Corn Stick (Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Sriracha Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar), Dried Cane Syrup, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor))
Check CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
CANTINA GUACAMOLE, BLACK BEAN, CHILI LEMON & SRIRACHA WITH OUR ORIGINAL PEANUTS INTO ONE FESTIVE MIX!, CANTINA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


