Is CANTONESE OYSTER SAUCE Soy Free?

Description
Thick, glossy condiment delivering concentrated savory umami and mild sweetness, commonly used to glaze stir-fries, vegetables, noodles and marinades. Texture is viscous and slightly syrupy, coating ingredients evenly. Customers often note its robust, savory depth and convenience in boosting flavor; some reviewers mention it can be moderately intense if overused.

Description
Thick, glossy condiment delivering concentrated savory umami and mild sweetness, commonly used to glaze stir-fries, vegetables, noodles and marinades. Texture is viscous and slightly syrupy, coating ingredients evenly. Customers often note its robust, savory depth and convenience in boosting flavor; some reviewers mention it can be moderately intense if overused.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CORN/TAPIOCA STARCH, MISO (FILTERED WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT AND ALCOHOL), CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS AND SALT), RICE FLOUR, OYSTER EXTRACT (SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, OYSTER EXTRACT POWDER, CANOLA OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID.
Check CANTONESE OYSTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANTONESE OYSTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


